2019 TEAMS

Three cheers for our amazing 2019 Freedom Swimmers!!
These kids swam 16,155 laps on April 6! See our incredible Event Day Results! No amounts raised on this page are final, only estimates based on pledges.

Wave 1

Lane 1: Break the Chains
Samuel B, Carson G, Gavin G, Gavin O, Owen S, Nicky W, Luke Z
Lane 2: Waves in the Wind
Danite A, June B, Dakota B, Rose D, Olivia H, Chloe J, Mackenzie K, Grant K, Dana M, Nola M, Olivia R
Lane 3: Gray Whales (CC East)
Liberty F, Blessa F, Addison H, Gavin H, Tyler H, Henry J, Lyla J, Eli J, Carter M, Jackson M, Bergen W, Nora W
Lane 4: Dominating Dolphins (CC West)
Nate B, Ruby C, Madison C, Jonan C, Abby G, Rachel G, Jude G, William G, Isaac G, Samantha H, Emma N, Everett N
Lane 5: Narwhal Unicorns of the Sea (MBC)
Bryce B, Teya C, Braden D, Noah H, Leon K, Tyler M, Madalyn P
Lane 6: Slavery Ending Eels (CC Verona)
Zoe B, Ty B, Gracen B, Jadon C, Talia C, Heidi D, Tarah D, Lydia H, Hannah M, Lily M, River Y
Lane 7: The Aquatic Abolitionists
Callie H, Attie K, Natalie R, Nora S, Abby T, Annika V, Clara W
Lane 8: ALCS Torpedos
Aman A, Jared A, Christa A, Mara B, Eliana C, Faith C, Logan G, Brady K, Kyla R, Klara R

Wave 2

Lane 2: Super Speedy Swordfish
Tavian C, Aniyah C, Ryan D, Tarah D, Emmalena H, William H, Hojun K, Eva M, Jackson M, Henry Z
Lane 3: Swimming with a Porpoise
Hannah A, Jordyn M, Julian M, Evelyn P, Chloe P, Amber R, Isaac R, Jack R, Abigail R, Iris R
Lane 5: Jellyfish of Justice
Ashley A, Caroline B, Charlotte G, Laina G, Addie J, Taylor J, Lola J, Caroline S, Kayleigh S, Marianna Z
Lane 6: Seahawks
Tanner H, Brayden H, Alex M, Zach M, Megan M, Jake M, Max S, Charlie S, Luke S, Oliver S
Lane 7: Team Stevenson
Laura S, Savana S, Emma S
Lane 8: Dolphins (p.k.a. Addison's Team)
Zoe G, Misha K, Addison L, Riyah N, Devin R, Madden S, Natalie S, Harper S

Wave 3

Lane 3: Sister Swimmers
Tara B, Maggie C, Rowan C, Anna G, Madalyn P, Gabi S, Amara S
Lane 4: Team TINA
Sarah B, Clara K, Avery L, Sulia M, Maibritt M, Julia M, Aoife R, Bekah V
Lane 5: Hope Hurricane
Kirana B, Asha B, Sisay B, Simeon B, Carter B, Ashlynn B, Lily G, Sophie G, Emma G, Enzo R, Jivan W
Lane 6: Capital City Church Kids
Daylen D, Denver H, Alexa O, Ajia O
Lane 7: Westside Christian
Matthew M, Elijah M, Judah M, Ezrah M, Mandela T, Trinnity W, Aram W
Lane 8: Donation Dolphins
Noah H, Jacob H, Joseph M, Clara M, Adeline R, Lizzie R, Olivia R